Top 10 berberine brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Berberine Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
DOCTOR RECOMMENDED SUPPLEMENTS is the top-selling berberine brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $195K/mo from 1 product in the Berberine Best Sellers top 100. That is about the same as #2 VEV (~$184K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 39% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 88%, spread across 16 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOCTOR RECOMMENDED SUPPLEMENTS14% share · best #3 | $195K |
| 2 | VEV13% share · best #1 | $184K |
| 3 | Dr. Berg11% share · best #7 | $157K |
| 4 | Micro Ingredients10% share · best #4 | $136K |
| 5 | SoActive9% share · best #13 | $124K |
| 6 | Deal Supplement9% share · best #8 | $120K |
| 7 | NATURE TARGET8% share · best #2 | $115K |
| 8 | Toniiq5% share · best #9 | $70K |
| 9 | Omnitrition5% share · best #40 | $66K |
| 10 | BIOptimizers3% share · best #10 | $47K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. DOCTOR RECOMMENDED SUPPLEMENTS
~$195K/mo est. revenue (14% of this list) and ~6.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Berberine Plus 1200mg Per Serving - 120 Veggie Capsules with Royal Jelly at #3. Overall it ranks #570 of 3,479 brands.
2. VEV
~$184K/mo est. revenue (13% of this list) and ~17.4K units/mo from 3 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is VEV Berberine Supplement with Ceylon Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, 120 Capsules… at #1. Overall it ranks #86 of 3,479 brands.
3. Dr. Berg
~$157K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~3.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Dr. Berg Berberine 5-in-1 Formula, 60 Capsules – 1200 mg Daily Berberine with… at #7. Overall it ranks #24 of 3,479 brands.
4. Micro Ingredients
~$136K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~6.9K units/mo from 3 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Micro Ingredients Berberine 1000mg with MCT Oil, 240 Softgels | Berberine HCl… at #4. Overall it ranks #9 of 3,479 brands.
5. SoActive
~$124K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~3.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #13. Its highest-ranked product here is SoActive Berberine 550mg: 9.6X Higher Absorption, Clinically Studied… at #13. Overall it ranks #764 of 3,479 brands.
6. Deal Supplement
~$120K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~4.8K units/mo from 2 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is DEAL SUPPLEMENT Berberine MAX 5,000mg** Per Serving, 240 Veggie Capsules… at #8. Overall it ranks #68 of 3,479 brands.
7. NATURE TARGET
~$115K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~7K units/mo from 2 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is NATURE TARGET Berberine Supplement with Ceylon Cinnamon 1200mg, 120 Capsule… at #2. Overall it ranks #173 of 3,479 brands.
8. Toniiq
~$70K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~1.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is Toniiq NSF Certified Ultra High Strength Berberine HCl from The Himalayas… at #9. Overall it ranks #160 of 3,479 brands.
9. Omnitrition
~$66K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~916 units/mo from 1 product; best position #40. Its highest-ranked product here is Omnitrition OmniTrim GLP Berberine Supplement, Green Tea, Chromium, 90ct… at #40. Overall it ranks #1490 of 3,479 brands.
10. BIOptimizers
~$47K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~1.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is BIOptimizers Berberine Breakthrough, Metabolic Support, 60 Capsules | Berberine… at #10. Overall it ranks #114 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Berberine ranking
All 16 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Berberine brands →