Top 10 mushrooms brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Quality of Life is the top-selling mushrooms brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $951K/mo from 2 products in the Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. That is about 32% more than #2 Host Defense (~$721K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 35% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 72%, spread across 46 brands in total. About 11% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quality of Life14% share · best #4 | $951K |
| 2 | Host Defense11% share · best #7 | $721K |
| 3 | Everyday Dose10% share · best #1 | $649K |
| 4 | Real Mushrooms9% share · best #2 | $608K |
| 5 | Lemme8% share · best #26 | $517K |
| 6 | Flow6% share · best #5 | $386K |
| 7 | Om Mushroom4% share · best #40 | $247K |
| 8 | RYZE3% share · best #29 | $227K |
| 9 | Double Wood Supplements3% share · best #3 | $216K |
| 10 | FreshCap3% share · best #8 | $204K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Quality of Life
~$951K/mo est. revenue (14% of this list) and ~12.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Quality of Life Premium Kinoko Platinum AHCC Herbal Supplement, 750mg per… at #4. Overall it ranks #808 of 3,452 brands.
2. Host Defense
~$721K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~16.5K units/mo from 8 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Host Defense Lion's Mane, Brain Health & Focus Support, 120 Capsules | Brain… at #7. Overall it ranks #684 of 3,452 brands.
3. Everyday Dose
~$649K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~16.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Everyday Dose Bold Medium Roast Mushroom Coffee 90mg Caffeine per serving with… at #1. Overall it ranks #751 of 3,452 brands.
4. Real Mushrooms
~$608K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~17K units/mo from 6 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Real Mushrooms Lion's Mane Capsules, Brain, Focus and Cognition, 120ct… at #2. Overall it ranks #662 of 3,452 brands.
5. Lemme
~$517K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~17.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #26. Its highest-ranked product here is Lemme Focus Concentration & Brain Health Gummies (50 Gummies) | Cognizin… at #26. Overall it ranks #47 of 3,452 brands.
6. Flow
~$386K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~7.9K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Flow Pouches Mushroom Nootropic Pouches, 600mg Lion's Mane Reishi Cordyceps… at #5. Overall it ranks #1254 of 3,452 brands.
7. Om Mushroom
~$247K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~7.1K units/mo from 6 products; best position #40. Its highest-ranked product here is OM Mushrooms Master Blend Mushroom Powder – Organic Mushroom Supplement with 10… at #40. Overall it ranks #1233 of 3,452 brands.
8. RYZE
~$227K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~3.3K units/mo from 2 products; best position #29. Its highest-ranked product here is RYZE n Shine Bundle, Mushroom Coffee & Probiotic Creamer, 30 Servings | Medium… at #29. Overall it ranks #2115 of 3,452 brands.
9. Double Wood Supplements
~$216K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~10.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom,1,000mg, Grown in USA, 120 Capsules | Organic… at #3. Overall it ranks #279 of 3,452 brands.
10. FreshCap
~$204K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~7.4K units/mo from 2 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is FreshCap Mushrooms Supplement, Ultimate Mushroom Complex, 120 Capsules | USDA… at #8. Overall it ranks #1255 of 3,452 brands.
As an Amazon Associate, SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Mushrooms ranking
All 46 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Mushrooms brands →