Top 10 mushrooms brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)

Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.

Quality of Life is the top-selling mushrooms brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $951K/mo from 2 products in the Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. That is about 32% more than #2 Host Defense (~$721K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 35% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 72%, spread across 46 brands in total. About 11% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.

#BrandEst. revenue/moShare of listEst. units/moProductsBest rank
1Quality of Life14% share · best #4$951K14%12.2K2#4
2Host Defense11% share · best #7$721K11%16.5K8#7
3Everyday Dose10% share · best #1$649K10%16.2K1#1
4Real Mushrooms9% share · best #2$608K9%17K6#2
5Lemme8% share · best #26$517K8%17.2K1#26
6Flow6% share · best #5$386K6%7.9K1#5
7Om Mushroom4% share · best #40$247K4%7.1K6#40
8RYZE3% share · best #29$227K3%3.3K2#29
9Double Wood Supplements3% share · best #3$216K3%10.8K1#3
10FreshCap3% share · best #8$204K3%7.4K2#8
Estimates, not official Amazon data. Rankings and revenue are modeled from public Amazon Best Sellers lists and list prices (units × price, before returns, discounts and fees; not profit) and may differ from real sales. How it works.

The top 10, brand by brand

1. Quality of Life

~$951K/mo est. revenue (14% of this list) and ~12.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Quality of Life Premium Kinoko Platinum AHCC Herbal Supplement, 750mg per… at #4. Overall it ranks #808 of 3,452 brands.

2. Host Defense

~$721K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~16.5K units/mo from 8 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Host Defense Lion's Mane, Brain Health & Focus Support, 120 Capsules | Brain… at #7. Overall it ranks #684 of 3,452 brands.

3. Everyday Dose

~$649K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~16.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Everyday Dose Bold Medium Roast Mushroom Coffee 90mg Caffeine per serving with… at #1. Overall it ranks #751 of 3,452 brands.

4. Real Mushrooms

~$608K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~17K units/mo from 6 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Real Mushrooms Lion's Mane Capsules, Brain, Focus and Cognition, 120ct… at #2. Overall it ranks #662 of 3,452 brands.

5. Lemme

~$517K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~17.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #26. Its highest-ranked product here is Lemme Focus Concentration & Brain Health Gummies (50 Gummies) | Cognizin… at #26. Overall it ranks #47 of 3,452 brands.

6. Flow

~$386K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~7.9K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Flow Pouches Mushroom Nootropic Pouches, 600mg Lion's Mane Reishi Cordyceps… at #5. Overall it ranks #1254 of 3,452 brands.

7. Om Mushroom

~$247K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~7.1K units/mo from 6 products; best position #40. Its highest-ranked product here is OM Mushrooms Master Blend Mushroom Powder – Organic Mushroom Supplement with 10… at #40. Overall it ranks #1233 of 3,452 brands.

8. RYZE

~$227K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~3.3K units/mo from 2 products; best position #29. Its highest-ranked product here is RYZE n Shine Bundle, Mushroom Coffee & Probiotic Creamer, 30 Servings | Medium… at #29. Overall it ranks #2115 of 3,452 brands.

9. Double Wood Supplements

~$216K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~10.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom,1,000mg, Grown in USA, 120 Capsules | Organic… at #3. Overall it ranks #279 of 3,452 brands.

10. FreshCap

~$204K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~7.4K units/mo from 2 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is FreshCap Mushrooms Supplement, Ultimate Mushroom Complex, 120 Capsules | USDA… at #8. Overall it ranks #1255 of 3,452 brands.

As an Amazon Associate, SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.

Explore more