Top 10 omega-6 brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Omega-6 Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Life Extension is the top-selling omega-6 brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1M/mo from 1 product in the Omega-6 Best Sellers top 100. That is about the same as #2 Designs for Health (~$960K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 47% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 96%, spread across 12 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Life Extension17% share · best #1 | $1M |
| 2 | Designs for Health16% share · best #4 | $960K |
| 3 | NutriONN13% share · best #3 | $766K |
| 4 | Carlyle12% share · best #2 | $704K |
| 5 | NOW Foods10% share · best #13 | $585K |
| 6 | Source Naturals8% share · best #6 | $481K |
| 7 | Nordic Naturals6% share · best #7 | $374K |
| 8 | Douglas Laboratories6% share · best #15 | $366K |
| 9 | DEVA4% share · best #5 | $225K |
| 10 | Jarrow Formulas3% share · best #16 | $201K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Life Extension
~$1M/mo est. revenue (17% of this list) and ~48.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Life Extension Mega GLA Sesame Lignans, 30 Softgels | Omega-6 Fatty Acids for… at #1. Overall it ranks #11 of 3,479 brands.
2. Designs for Health
~$960K/mo est. revenue (16% of this list) and ~18.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Designs for Health GLA Softgels, Borage Oil Pills, 60 Softgels | Plant Based… at #4. Overall it ranks #26 of 3,479 brands.
3. NutriONN
~$766K/mo est. revenue (13% of this list) and ~22.6K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is NutriONN Borage Oil - 1000 mg - 180 Softgels - Cold Pressed High GLA Borage… at #3. Overall it ranks #442 of 3,479 brands.
4. Carlyle
~$704K/mo est. revenue (12% of this list) and ~30K units/mo from 1 product; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Carlyle Borage Oil Supplement | 2000mg | 200 Softgel Capsules | 320mg of GLA… at #2. Overall it ranks #5 of 3,479 brands.
5. NOW Foods
~$585K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~22.5K units/mo from 3 products; best position #13. Its highest-ranked product here is Now Foods Borage Oil, 240 Mg at #13. Overall it ranks #1 of 3,479 brands.
6. Source Naturals
~$481K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~13.9K units/mo from 1 product; best position #6. Its highest-ranked product here is Source Naturals Mega-GLA 300, Borage Seed Oil - 120 Softgels | Hexane-Free at #6. Overall it ranks #31 of 3,479 brands.
7. Nordic Naturals
~$374K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~12.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Nordic Naturals Nordic Beauty Borage Oil, Unflavored - 4 Ounces - Borage Seed… at #7. Overall it ranks #19 of 3,479 brands.
8. Douglas Laboratories
~$366K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~7.3K units/mo from 1 product; best position #15. Its highest-ranked product here is Douglas Laboratories Ultra G.L.A. (Borage Oil) | 240 mg. Gamma Linolenic Acid… at #15. Overall it ranks #305 of 3,479 brands.
9. DEVA
~$225K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~15.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is DEVA Vegan Vitamins, Borage Oil 500mg, Source of Omega-6 Fatty Acid GLA (Gamma… at #5. Overall it ranks #209 of 3,479 brands.
10. Jarrow Formulas
~$201K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #16. Its highest-ranked product here is Jarrow Formulas Borage 1200 mg - 120 Softgels - Highest Potency Source of GLA… at #16. Overall it ranks #32 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Omega-6 ranking
All 12 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Omega-6 brands →