Top 10 multi-enzymes brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Multi-Enzymes Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Physician's CHOICE is the top-selling multi-enzymes brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $2.6M/mo from 2 products in the Multi-Enzymes Best Sellers top 100. That is about 38% more than #2 Enzymedica (~$1.9M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 40% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 65%, spread across 53 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Physician's CHOICE17% share · best #1 | $2.6M |
| 2 | Enzymedica12% share · best #3 | $1.9M |
| 3 | Pure Encapsulations10% share · best #6 | $1.5M |
| 4 | FODZYME6% share · best #9 | $839K |
| 5 | NOW Foods5% share · best #4 | $748K |
| 6 | Micro Ingredients5% share · best #5 | $694K |
| 7 | Dr. Berg3% share · best #10 | $514K |
| 8 | THORNE3% share · best #25 | $413K |
| 9 | American Health2% share · best #7 | $372K |
| 10 | Doctor's Best2% share · best #19 | $349K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Physician's CHOICE
~$2.6M/mo est. revenue (17% of this list) and ~98.9K units/mo from 2 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Physician's CHOICE Digestive Enzymes for Bloating & Digestion - Fast-Acting 16… at #1. Overall it ranks #38 of 3,452 brands.
2. Enzymedica
~$1.9M/mo est. revenue (12% of this list) and ~57.6K units/mo from 8 products; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Enzymedica Digest Gold, Maximum Strength, ATPro Energy Support - 90 Caps… at #3. Overall it ranks #78 of 3,452 brands.
3. Pure Encapsulations
~$1.5M/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~34K units/mo from 6 products; best position #6. Its highest-ranked product here is Pure Encapsulations Digestive Enzymes Ultra, 90 Capsules | Vegetarian Digestive… at #6. Overall it ranks #3 of 3,452 brands.
4. FODZYME
~$839K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~11K units/mo from 1 product; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is FODZYME® Home Kit Digestive Enzymes for Gut Health, Relief for Bloating, Gas… at #9. Overall it ranks #928 of 3,452 brands.
5. NOW Foods
~$748K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~38.3K units/mo from 6 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Now Foods Super Enzymes, 180 Capsules at #4. Overall it ranks #1 of 3,452 brands.
6. Micro Ingredients
~$694K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~24.1K units/mo from 3 products; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Micro Ingredients Nattokinase 10,000 FU Per Serving, 240 Veggie Capsules… at #5. Overall it ranks #10 of 3,452 brands.
7. Dr. Berg
~$514K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~14.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is Dr. Berg Gallbladder Formula Extra Strength - with Ox Bile Powder and… at #10. Overall it ranks #33 of 3,452 brands.
8. THORNE
~$413K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~7.7K units/mo from 2 products; best position #25. Its highest-ranked product here is Thorne Advanced Digestive Enzymes, Pepsin & Betaine HCl, 180 Capsules… at #25. Overall it ranks #8 of 3,452 brands.
9. American Health
~$372K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~27K units/mo from 3 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is American Health Super Papaya Enzyme Plus Chewable Tablets, 360 Count at #7. Overall it ranks #316 of 3,452 brands.
10. Doctor's Best
~$349K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~16.8K units/mo from 5 products; best position #19. Its highest-ranked product here is Doctor's Best Nattokinase 2000 FU Supplement, for Men & Women, 90 Veg Caps at #19. Overall it ranks #24 of 3,452 brands.
As an Amazon Associate, SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Multi-Enzymes ranking
All 53 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Multi-Enzymes brands →