Top 10 sleep supplements brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Sleep Supplements Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Natrol is the top-selling sleep supplements brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1.7M/mo from 12 products in the Sleep Supplements Best Sellers top 100. That is about 42% more than #2 Olly (~$1.2M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 41% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 71%, spread across 42 brands in total. About 37% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natrol18% share · best #4 | $1.7M |
| 2 | Olly13% share · best #2 | $1.2M |
| 3 | Lemme11% share · best #3 | $973K |
| 4 | Amazon Basics7% share · best #1 | $610K |
| 5 | ZzzQuil6% share · best #11 | $543K |
| 6 | Relaxium4% share · best #7 | $374K |
| 7 | Zarbee's4% share · best #9 | $332K |
| 8 | Nature's Bounty4% share · best #17 | $330K |
| 9 | Carlyle3% share · best #15 | $296K |
| 10 | Beam3% share · best #29 | $290K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Natrol
~$1.7M/mo est. revenue (18% of this list) and ~14K units/mo from 12 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Natrol Kids Melatonin 1mg, for Restful Sleep, 90 Raspberry-Flavored Gummies… at #4. Overall it ranks #55 of 3,452 brands.
2. Olly
~$1.2M/mo est. revenue (13% of this list) and ~61.8K units/mo from 9 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is OLLY Sleep Support Gummy Supplement,* 3 mg Melatonin, L-Theanine - 90 Count… at #2. Overall it ranks #21 of 3,452 brands.
3. Lemme
~$973K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~32.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Lemme Sleep Gummies with 5mg Melatonin & Chamomile Extract, 30-Day Supply | 5… at #3. Overall it ranks #47 of 3,452 brands.
4. Amazon Basics
~$610K/mo est. revenue (7% of this list) and ~61K units/mo from 2 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Amazon Basics Melatonin 5mg, 120 Gummies (2 per Serving), Strawberry, Packaging… at #1. Overall it ranks #29 of 3,452 brands.
5. ZzzQuil
~$543K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~31.3K units/mo from 5 products; best position #11. Its highest-ranked product here is ZzzQuil PURE Zzzs Triple Action, Melatonin Gummies, Melatonin 6mg, 3X… at #11. Overall it ranks #411 of 3,452 brands.
6. Relaxium
~$374K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~16.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Relaxium Sleep Aid for Adults, 5mg Melatonin, Magnesium Glycinate, 30-Day… at #7. Overall it ranks #630 of 3,452 brands.
7. Zarbee's
~$332K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~26.8K units/mo from 4 products; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is Zarbee's Kids Melatonin Sleep Gummies, 1 mg Melatonin, 60 ct | For 3+ Years… at #9. Overall it ranks #180 of 3,452 brands.
8. Nature's Bounty
~$330K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~32.2K units/mo from 7 products; best position #17. Its highest-ranked product here is Nature's Bounty Melatonin 5mg Dual Spectrum, 60 Bi-Layer Tablets | 100% Drug… at #17. Overall it ranks #7 of 3,452 brands.
9. Carlyle
~$296K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~24.1K units/mo from 6 products; best position #15. Its highest-ranked product here is Carlyle Melatonin 12 mg Fast Dissolve 300 Tablets | Drug Free | Natural Berry… at #15. Overall it ranks #6 of 3,452 brands.
10. Beam
~$290K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~5.3K units/mo from 1 product; best position #29. Its highest-ranked product here is BEAM Dream Sleep Powder – Magnesium Sleep Aid for Adults with Melatonin… at #29. Overall it ranks #602 of 3,452 brands.
As an Amazon Associate, SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Sleep Supplements ranking
All 42 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Sleep Supplements brands →