Pure Encapsulations vs Qunol: Amazon sales compared
Estimated Amazon revenue, units and category ranks for both brands, side by side. Updated October 15, 2026.
On Amazon, Pure Encapsulations brings in an estimated $58.4M/mo versus $6.3M/mo for Qunol, about 9.2× as much as its rival (modeled estimates, Oct 15, 2026). Pure Encapsulations also sells more units (~1.5M vs ~256K a month) across 152 ranked products to 31. They meet in 14 Best Sellers lists: Pure Encapsulations leads in 11 and Qunol in 3.
Head to head
| Metric | Pure Encapsulations | Qunol |
|---|---|---|
| Est. revenue/mo | $58.4M | $6.3M |
| Est. units/mo | 1.5M | 256K |
| Overall rank (score) | #3 | #42 |
| Rank by est. revenue | #3 | #58 |
| SuppRanked score | 81.5 | 60.9 |
| Best-selling products | 152 | 31 |
| Categories ranked in | 101 | 16 |
| #1 category ranks | 6 | 1 |
| Gummy share | 0% | 26% |
Shared categories Est. revenue/mo in each Best Sellers top 100 · best position
| Category | Pure Encapsulations | Qunol |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamins, Minerals & Supplements | $7.8M | $760K |
| Antioxidants | $3.7M | $3.5M |
| Minerals | $6M | $380K |
| Magnesium | $5M | $499K |
| CoQ10 | $268K | $2.9M |
| Polyphenols | $1.4M | $1.1M |
| Herbal Supplements | $157K | $1.3M |
| Fruit Extracts | $310K | $772K |
| Curcumin | $575K | $313K |
| Essential Fatty Acids | $642K | $189K |
| Omega-3 | $642K | $189K |
| Omega Oils | $642K | $189K |
| Calcium | $393K | $27K |
| Ginger | $289K | $131K |
Top products
Pure Encapsulations
As an Amazon Associate, SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
FAQ
Which sells more on Amazon, Pure Encapsulations or Qunol?
By SuppRanked's estimates, Pure Encapsulations sells more: about $58.4M/mo in Amazon revenue versus $6.3M/mo for Qunol. These are SuppRanked's modeled estimates from public Amazon Best Sellers ranks and list prices (October 15, 2026), not official Amazon sales data.
Who sells more Vitamins, Minerals & Supplements on Amazon, Pure Encapsulations or Qunol?
In the Vitamins, Minerals & Supplements Best Sellers top 100, Pure Encapsulations leads with ~$7.8M/mo estimated, against ~$760K/mo for Qunol. Estimates only.