Top 10 probiotics brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Probiotics Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Garden of Life is the top-selling probiotics brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $6.4M/mo from 9 products in the Probiotics Best Sellers top 100. That is about 57% more than #2 Physician's CHOICE (~$4.1M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 38% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 70%, spread across 49 brands in total. About 11% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garden of Life17% share · best #2 | $6.4M |
| 2 | Physician's CHOICE11% share · best #1 | $4.1M |
| 3 | Align10% share · best #14 | $3.8M |
| 4 | Seed9% share · best #4 | $3.3M |
| 5 | Culturelle8% share · best #5 | $3M |
| 6 | Lemme5% share · best #10 | $1.8M |
| 7 | Florastor4% share · best #7 | $1.5M |
| 8 | Microbiome Labs2% share · best #27 | $817K |
| 9 | AZO2% share · best #30 | $782K |
| 10 | BIOMA2% share · best #16 | $780K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Garden of Life
~$6.4M/mo est. revenue (17% of this list) and ~231K units/mo from 9 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Garden of Life Dr. Formulated Once Daily Women's Probiotics, 50B CFU, 30ct | 50… at #2. Overall it ranks #15 of 3,479 brands.
2. Physician's CHOICE
~$4.1M/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~208K units/mo from 3 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Physician's CHOICE Probiotics 60 Billion CFU - 10 Strains + Organic Prebiotics… at #1. Overall it ranks #26 of 3,479 brands.
3. Align
~$3.8M/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~97.5K units/mo from 9 products; best position #14. Its highest-ranked product here is Align Probiotic, Pro Formula, Probiotics for Women and Men, Probiotics for… at #14. Overall it ranks #72 of 3,479 brands.
4. Seed
~$3.3M/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~55K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Seed DS-01 Daily Synbiotic - Adult Probiotic + Prebiotic - 30-Days with Jar… at #4. Overall it ranks #152 of 3,479 brands.
5. Culturelle
~$3M/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~118K units/mo from 6 products; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Culturelle Pro Strength Probiotics for Digestive Gut Health*, 12B CFU, 60ct… at #5. Overall it ranks #59 of 3,479 brands.
6. Lemme
~$1.8M/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~60K units/mo from 2 products; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is Lemme Purr Vaginal Probiotic Gummies for Women, 30-Day Supply | Balanced pH… at #10. Overall it ranks #38 of 3,479 brands.
7. Florastor
~$1.5M/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~28.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Florastor Probiotic for Digestive and Immune Health, 100 Capsules | Probiotics… at #7. Overall it ranks #195 of 3,479 brands.
8. Microbiome Labs
~$817K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~12.3K units/mo from 1 product; best position #27. Its highest-ranked product here is Microbiome Labs Mega SporeBiotic Daily Probiotic for Women + Men, 60 Ct at #27. Overall it ranks #428 of 3,479 brands.
9. AZO
~$782K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~30K units/mo from 2 products; best position #30. Its highest-ranked product here is AZO Complete Feminine Balance Daily Vaginal Probiotics for Women, 30 Count… at #30. Overall it ranks #61 of 3,479 brands.
10. BIOMA
~$780K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~15K units/mo from 1 product; best position #16. Its highest-ranked product here is BIOMA Probiotics - Digestive Health Probiotic - Gut Support for Men & Women… at #16. Overall it ranks #296 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Probiotics ranking
All 49 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Probiotics brands →